Our Staff

PRINCIPAL

Mr Andrew Kendall OAM  BCom, LLB, BA, GradDipEd, GradCertAppSc, MEdLdshp, CertIVTheol, CertIVTAE

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL  

Mr Matthew Brown BAppSc(HMSEd), CertIVTAE, CertIIIAviation

ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL FORMATION & IDENTITY

Mrs Megan Mahoney DipT, GradCertTheol, Grad Cert RE

ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL PRIMARY AND TEACHING & LEARNING

Mrs Sarah Yates BA(Hons)(QTS)

MIDDLE LEADER PRIMARY

Mrs Jane Clarke BEd (ECE), GradCertRE

HEADS OF CURRICULUM (SECONDARY)

Mrs Brooke Butson BSc, BEd, MEd(CareerGuid&Couns)  

Mrs Sandra Ellis BHMS(SpMan), GradDipEd, CertIVTAE

Mrs Mary Roberts BBus, GradDipT&L, CertIVTAE

Mr George Shannon BE(Hons), GradDipEd, CertIVTAE

Mr Joseph Shorter BEd(Sec), BA(Hons), MA, PGDipChildLit, CertIIIAviation

HEADS OF HOUSE (SECONDARY)

Mr Jacob Steele BSecEd, CertIIIAviation, CertIVTAE, CertIII Fitness, (Head of Davadi House)

Mrs Karen Petrie BHMS, BEd(Pri) (Head of McAuley House)

HEAD OF SPORT (SECONDARY)

Mr Damian Petrie BEd

CAREERS DEVELOPMENT PRACTITIONER

Mrs Brooke Butson BSc, BEd, MEd(CareerGuid&Couns)

LEARNING SUPPORT TEACHER

Ms Tracey Cullinan DipT, BEd

TEACHER LIBRARIAN

Mrs Nardia Stanford BEd

GUIDANCE COUNSELLOR

Mrs Jennifer Fenn BPsych(Hons)

CAMPUS MINISTER

Mrs Gianna Blaxland CertIIIEdSup, CertIIIBusAdmin, CertIVYouthWork (Primary)

PRIMARY TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Johanna Campbell DipT, BEd, CertIVRE

Mrs Linda Charlton BEd(EarlyChild), BEdStud, CertIVRE

Dr James Cuskelly OAM BA, DipEd, MMusSt, PhD

Ms Sarah Day BAppSc(HMS), BEd

Mr David Fleming DipT, BEd(Prim), GradCertRE

Mrs Kathy Gordon BEd(ECE), DipBus, AdvDipChildServ, CertIVTAE

Ms Raylene Kendall BA, PGDipEd

Mrs Glenda McNichol BEd

Mrs Emma-Jane Mason BA, GradDipEd(EC)

Mrs Kayelene O’Dea BEd 

Mr Shane Page BAppSc(Cons&Tech), BEd(Prim), GradCertRE

Miss Amanda Thompson BAppSc(HMSEd)

Mrs Amelia Wilshire BA, GradDipEd

SECONDARY TEACHING STAFF

Ms Kaylah Adams BHumanServ, GDipEd 

Miss Georgia Brown BEd (Sec)

Ms Claire Bugden BEngSc(Civil), MEd(Sec)

Mrs Madilyn Cronin BA, BEd

Mrs Katrina Hawira BComm, BEd

Ms Katherine Henney BSc, GradDipEd, GradDipAudSt

Miss Luci Hollingsworth BEnvMgt(Hons), MTeach

Mr Nathan Hurtz BApp Sci (Hons Class 1a), BEd

Ms Phoebe Johannsen BSc (Biology/French), BEd (Sec)

Ms Anna Jones BA, GradDipL&T

Mr Allan Lahey BEd, BAppSc, AssDipAppSc, CertIVTAE, CertIIProdHort, CertIIHort

Mrs Tia Low BEd(Sec)

Mrs Wendy Olsen BEd(Sec), AssDipAppSc

Mr Andrew Robertson BSc (Hons) Geoscience, GDipEd

Mr George Shannon BE (Hons), Major in Mechatronics, Grad Dip Ed, TAE40116 Certificate IV in Training and Assessment

Mr Joseph Shorter BEd(Sec), BA(Hons), MA, PGDipChildLit, CertIIIAviation

SCHOOL OFFICERS

Administration Support

Mrs Angelina Sims DipHospMan, DipTourism(OpsMan) (Principal’s Assistant) 

Mrs Megan Hines (Bursar)

Mr Scott Stevens CertIIIInfoTech(PCSup) (ICT Support Officer) 

Miss Josephine Gangemi CertIVLib (Library Officer)

Ms Wendy Hurnall (Admin Officer)

Mrs Hayley Pfeiffer (Career Suppoprt Officer)

Miss Anika Spiller (OHS, Admin & Finance Officer)

Mrs Julie-ann Spiller (Communications & Admin Officer)

Teacher Aides

Ms Kim Badcock CertIVEdSup (Primary & Secondary)

Miss Lara Beckett CertIIIEdSup (Teacher Aide Primary & Secondary Lab Assistant)

Mrs Gianna Blaxland CertIIIEdSup, CertIIIBusAdmin, CertIVYouthWork (Primary)

Mrs Nakita Garland (Primary)

Miss Wendy Miller CertIVChildYouthFamInterv, CertIIIRet, CertIIIAgedCare (Primary)

Mrs Susan Pace CertIVEdSup (Secondary)

Mrs Melissa Skuse (Primary)

Cathryn Taylor CertIIIEdSup 

Ms Amy Veitch (GradDipEd(EC), DipComServ

Mrs Debra Wilson (Primary)

Mrs Monique Wust CertIVEdSup (Secondary)

Grounds & Maintenance

Mr Frank Gallo (Cleaner)

Mr Mitch Hurtz (Groundsperson)

Mrs Margie Scott (Cleaner)

Mrs Andrea Shatte (Cleaner)

Mrs Josyline Waters (Cleaner)