Our Staff

PRINCIPAL

Mr Andrew Kendall BCom, LLB, BA, GradDipEd, GradCertAppSc, MEdLdshp, CertIVTheol, CertIVTAE

ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

Mrs Megan Mahoney DipT, GradCertTheol

ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL PRIMARY

Mrs Sarah Yates BA(Hons)(QTS)

ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL ADMINISTRATION - SECONDARY

Mrs Linda Perrett DipEd, BEdStud, GradDipAppSc(TLib), GradCertRE, CertIVTAE

HEADS OF CURRICULUM (SECONDARY)

Mr Joseph Shorter BEd(Sec), BA(Hons), MA, PGDipChildLit

Mr Matthew Brown BAppSc(HMSEd), CertIVTAE 

HEAD PASTORAL CARE (SECONDARY)

Mrs Lorien Kirby BA, GradDipL&T

HEAD OF SPORT (SECONDARY)

Mrs Sandra Ellis BHMS(SpMan), GradDipEd, CertIVTAE

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Mrs Catherine Mills BA(Hons), MMH, DipEd

TEACHER LIBRARIAN

Mrs Lesley Grant DipT, GradDipTLib, MEdLrshp

PRIMARY TEACHING STAFF

Miss Christina Benson BEd

Mrs Bernadette Brunckhorst BA, PGDipEd, GradDipEd(EC)

Mrs Johanna Campbell DipT , BEd, CertIVRE

Miss Erin Canavan BEd(SpecEd)

Mrs Linda Charlton BEd(EarlyChild), BEdStud, CertIVRE

Ms Leigh-Ann Cusack BA(Ed), BTeach(Prim&Sec)

Mr David Fleming DipT, BEd(Prim), Grad Cert RE

Mr Mick Grew BEd, DipT, GradDip(Inf&Prim)

Mrs Glenda McNichol BEd

Mrs Kayelene O’Dea BEd 

Mr Shane Page BAppSc(Cons&Tech), BEd(Prim), GradCertRE

Mrs Nardia Stanford BEd

Mrs Debra Stone DipT(Prim&SpecEd), AdvDipChildServ, CertProfChildWrtg

Miss Amanda Thompson BAppSc(HMSEd)

SECONDARY TEACHING STAFF

Mr Andrew Barker BAppSc, GradDipT, GradDipMus, BPharm

Mr Brian Carmichael BEd(Sec)

Ms Aimee Coulston BEd(Sec)

Ms Tracey Cullinan DipT, BEd

Mr Dwain Macnamara BAppScPhys(Hons), GradDipLT

Mrs Leigh Muller DipT, BEd(Sec)

Mrs Emma Rhymer BSc(SysAgr), GradDipEd, GradCertGeoEd, MGlobalEd

Mrs Mary Roberts BBus, GradDipT&L

Mr Scott Stone DipT, BEd

Mr Jacob Steele BSecEd

SCHOOL OFFICERS

Administration Support

Mrs Angelina Sims DipHospMan, DipTourism(OpsMan) (Principal’s Assistant) 

Mrs Megan Hines (Bursar)

Mr Scott Stevens CertIIIInfoTech(PCSup) (ICT Support Officer) 

Miss Santina Leonardi (Admin Officer)

Miss Josephine Gangemi CertIVLib (Library Officer)

Mrs Wendy Hurnall (OHS Officer)

Mrs Gina Roberts CertIVOffAdmin, CertIVTAE, CertIVTourism, DipAppAGD (Admin Officer Communications & Media)

Teacher Aides

Ms Kim Badcock (Teacher Aide Primary)

Mrs Giovanna Barker (Teacher Aide Primary)

Miss Hollie Grasso CertIIIEdSup (Teacher Aide Primary)

Mrs Catherine Oag CertIIIEdSup (Teacher Aide Secondary)

Mrs Susan Pace CertIVEdSup (Teacher Aide Secondary)

Mrs Debra Wilson (Teacher Aide Primary)

Mrs Monique Wust CertIVEdSup (Teacher Aide Secondary)

Grounds & Maintenance

Mr Stephan Pace (Groundsman)

Mrs Margie Scott (Cleaner)

Mrs Andrea Shatte (Cleaner)